January 28, 2019

Test Results 2019

January 2019

Abigail Dalsin:Juvenile Free Skate
Abigail Parks:Intermediate Moves in the Field
Ayah Bouanani:Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Cecilia Damon:Preliminary Free Skate
Chloe Nguyen:Juvenile Moves in the Field
Emma Erlandson:Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Isabella Bowles:Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Kate Liu:Intermediate Moves in the Field
Keira Liu:Preliminary Moves in the Field
Makayla Bogart-Getner:Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field and Preliminary Free Skate
Maria Gonzalez:Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

 

March 2019

Adeline Bodle: Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Ayah Bouanani:  Ten-Fox and Willow Waltz, completing her Bronze Dance test
Isabella Bowles: Intermediate Moves in the Field
Emily Christian: Preliminary Free Skate
Abigail Dalsin: Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, completing her Preliminary Dance test.  Cha Cha.
Lily Dalsin: Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Cecelia Damon: Cha Cha and Fiesta Tango
Emma Erlandson: Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Swing Dance, completing her Pre-Bronze Dance test
John Fischer: Intermediate Moves in the Field
Maria Gonzalez: Fiesta Tango, Swing Dance, completing her Pre-Bronze Dance test
Genevieve Hall: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Nicole Lim: Preliminary Moves in the Field
Abigail Martin: Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues, completing her Preliminary Dance test
Elianna Meza: Swing Dance, completing her Pre-Bronze Dance test
Kiki Owens: Ten-Fox and Willow Waltz, completing her Bronze Dance test
Michelle Schaffer: Novice Moves in the Field

 

May 2019
Cecelia Damon: Intermediate Moves in the Field
Darby Felbein: Junior Moves in the Field
Emily Christian:  Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Kate Liu: Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Midori Hopkins: Intermediate Free Skate
Zoe Felbein: Novice Free Skate

 

June 2019

Maria Gonzalez:Juvenile Free Skate

 

July 2019

Abigail Dalsin:Fiesta Tango,Swing Dance,Hickory Hoedown
Amber Benson:Paso Doble

 

August 2019

Jessica Frolov: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field, Preliminary Moves in the Field
Abigail Martin: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field, Cha Cha
Hayley Russell: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Keira Liu: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate, Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field
Jennyfer Park: Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
Megan Lewis: Preliminary Free Skate
Emily Christian: Juvenile Moves in the Field
Elianna Meza: Juvenile Moves in the Field, Hickory Hoe Down
Abigail Parks: Juvenile Free Skate
Kiki Owens: Juvenile Solo Free Dance, European Waltz, Fourteenstep
Emma Busby: Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Swing Dance
Cecilia Damon: Swing Dance
Maria Gonzalez: Hickory Hoe Down, Ten-Fox, Willow Waltz

 

November 2019

Melissa Polizzotto: Masters Swing Dance
Douglas Hallgren: Adult Pre-Bronze Moves in the Field
Abigail Martin: Preliminary Moves in the Field
Hayley Russell: Preliminary Moves in the Field
Ayah Bouanani: Juvenile Moves in the Field
Abigail Parks: Novice Moves in the Field
Sydnee Wilson: Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Sophia Gloskowkski: Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field
Annie Chen: Preliminary Moves in the Field
Eliana Karlin: Preliminary Moves in the Field
Keira Liu: Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues
Kate Liu: Dutch Waltz, Canasta Tango, Rhythm Blues